In the amendment, the alleged violation description in the one-item serious citation remains unchanged. The Secretary contends that in proceedings before the Commission prehearing pleading amendments are governed by Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 15(a) which states that leave to amend should be “freely give[n] . . . when justice so requires.” See Act § 661(g) (“Unless the Commission has adopted a different rule, its proceedings shall be in accordance with the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure”); Commission Rule 2(b); 29 C.F.R. § 2200.2(b) [6] (same). It is further contended, that the Secretary moved promptly to amend the citation and complaint as soon as Respondent’s summary judgment motion brought the applicability of standard 1926.702(j)(1) to the Secretary’s attention.